Hurry - Only 2 left in stock!
Commonly used as a base for bath oils since it mixes readily with water & allows other oils to emulsify in water. The ONLY oil that completely disperses in water & does not leave an oily ring in the tub. Very good choice for a completely dispersing bath oil. Emulsify essential oils so they dissolve in other water-based products, for superfatting liquid soap so it remains transparent. Add to bath products, natural soaps, lotions, shower oils. Containing all the same humectant & moisturising properties of Cosmetic Castor Oil but in a water soluble form. Turkey Red Castor Oil is dark red in colour
Important notice: While we work to make sure that product information is correct, manufacturers can change their ingredient lists. Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and/or different information than that shown on our website. We strongly recommend that you always read labels, warnings, and directions before using or consuming a product and that you do not solely rely on the information on our website. If you are not happy with a product and have not used it you may return it at anytime for a full refund.